S
U
N
C
I
N
E
THE FESTIVAL
Presentation
Jury
Venues
Golden Sun and Awards
Hotels
Previous editions
Staff
Programa 20 Muestra SUNCINE Vitoria-Gasteiz
SECTIONS
SUNCINE PRO (Active)
Interviews for Bea Talegón (Active)
WWF Spain Channel (Active)
Jane Goodall Chanell (Active)
WINNERS
OFFICIAL (Face to Face)
VIEWS (APP + betevé)
MONARCA (APP)
Ñ (Girona Cinemas + APP)
REELS (web + APP)
MX (APP)
PRESS
CONTACT
CADA AULA UN CINE
APP SUNCINE
EN
Español
Català
MONARCA (APP)
Home
Sections
Short documentaries and animations for adults and children, that are eligible for the Monarch Award.
All
Documentary
Animation
GERMINAR
COL - 4'
VOICES IN THE WATER
ARG - 20 min
THE LAND OF WOMEN
BRA - 20 min
KALU - Growing Up Wild
UK -
NATIVE OF THE CARIBBEAN
PAN -
ONE WITH THE RIVER
BRA - 17 min
RABARI: THE PEOPLE OF THE LEOPARD (VOS ES/CAT)
USA - 20'
SMALL STEPS
PHL - 8 min
MAMME VOLANTI
ITA - 14 min
HIS GREEN CENTURY
SP - 7 min
RED JOURNEY (VOS ES/CAT)
BRA - 15 min
TALA
ARG - 4'
HOME
USA - 4'
HOMO SOMNIANS
GER - 10'
KELP: SOUTH AFRICA'S GOLDEN FORESTS (Monarca Award)
ZAF - 15 min
RETHINKING CITIES
SPA - 19 min
THE MAN WHO MENDS THING (VOS ES/CAT)
GBR - 7'
THE LAST TREE
TUR - 2'
HARVEST TO HOME (Solving the World’s Food Deserts) (VOS ES/CAT)
USA - 8 min
HIROSHIMA OF SPIRIT
SP - 4 min
CACHICAMO, A RITMO DE JOROBO
COL - 7 min
THE FIRST THING WAS TO SURVIVE
ARG - 8 min
BEST BEFORE
AUS - 8 min
LIGHT (VOS ES/CAT)
USA - 13 min
MASHUE
CHL - 13 min
THROUGH HER EYES (VOS ES/CAT)
GBR - 10 min
TO DJI, TO THE RHYTHM OF THE WATER
BEN - 7 min
PUBA
BRA - 14m
MASUNGI (VOS ES/CAT)
USA - 9 min
A SPIDER’S DREAM
IND - 5'
WAR AND COLOR
IRN - 5'
(R)EVOLUTION
GER - 1'
MANIMONDO
ITA - 3'
FLIGHT TO EARTH
SP - 6'
SMALL SHORTS - LET'S CARE FOR THE PLANET - EPISODE 1 "THE BEACH"
ARG - 2'
STRAY FLOWERS
YEM - 7'
LINE
IRN - 5'
ELEMENTS
SP - 4'
FOXWOOD
AUT - 3'
INBETWEENING BEINGS
CAN - 5'
SOW
ARG,DNK - 8'
JOURNEY
IRN - 6'
FIADH À FIREACH - THE HIND
SCO - 4'
MARONII
FRA - 5'
SKETCH – SEED
IRQ - 5'
PLÁNTULA
COL - 2'
WHAT'S UP WITH THE SKY? (Monarca Award)
SP - 10'
THE GRANDMA'S MIND
IND - 8'
FISHBOWL WORLD
SP - 12'
SPUTNIK
ARG - 6'
NEW BEGINNINGS
CAN - 2'
SPIRIT OF THE GREAT HEART (VOS ES/CAT)
UK - 5'
KERADÓ
COL - 15'
CONSEQUENCES FOR BIODIVERSITY CAUSED BY RAINFOREST DESTRUCTION
GER - 2'
CARBON TRACES
USA - 4'
DANDELION
USA - 4'
THE LONGEST NIGHT DAWNS
SP - 9'
WILLIWAW
USA - 2'
GARBAGE ISLAND
BRA - 8'
SOMBRE
FRA - 6'
BALAM
MEX/ USA - 10'
THE FESTIVAL
Presentation
Jury
Venues
Golden Sun and Awards
Hotels
Previous editions
Staff
Programa 20 Muestra SUNCINE Vitoria-Gasteiz
SECTIONS
SUNCINE PRO (Active)
Interviews for Bea Talegón (Active)
WWF Spain Channel (Active)
Jane Goodall Chanell (Active)
WINNERS
OFFICIAL (Face to Face)
VIEWS (APP + betevé)
MONARCA (APP)
Ñ (Girona Cinemas + APP)
REELS (web + APP)
MX (APP)
PRESS
CONTACT
CADA AULA UN CINE
APP SUNCINE
EN
Español
Català